?

Log in

No account? Create an account
WiTh ThE LiGhTs OuT [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
StephY

[ website | Space of My ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Jun. 5th, 2005|10:09 pm]
StephY
[i feel |stressedstressed]
[jammin to |tbs - cute without the 'e']

i think i'm done with the whole livejournal bullshit. i don't see the point anymore. . . oh well maybe i'll change my mind. i'll still go and read people's journal and comment and stuff, but i think i'm done posting. <333 STePhY
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Jun. 2nd, 2005|12:49 pm]
StephY
[jammin to |chevelle - closure]

i feel like shit. i lost my chanel glasses yesterday and my mom is barely even talking to me. and yesterday she gave me the biggest guilt trip and told me that she doesn't know where my head is and that it's obviously not in school cuz i have shit grades. and that it's not taking care of my stuff. and bla bla bla. great start to summer, huh?
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 27th, 2005|08:10 pm]
StephY
[i feel |excitedexcited]

Off to naples!!
linkpost comment

naples, this weekend [May. 25th, 2005|05:13 pm]
StephY
[jammin to |crystal blab blab blabbing. . . LoL j/k luv ya]

yay! confusion is over. . . it was of course about this stupid boy, but that's all over with, how exciting! so anyways, life is boring. Soo looking forward to summer, but not at the same time. i gotta do summer night school, and "have a job". I'm supposed to get a job for the whole stupid magnet shit, but since my brother has his own office now, just gonna have him sign that shit for me! YaY! So anyways, this weekend will most probably be going to naples, we will see. But i'm also kinda sad cuz CiCi told me that this weekend is the all american rejects concert and i can't go :( very sad. oh well, i'm going to see alkaline trio and i'm going to warped tour! yay! ok. . .
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [May. 22nd, 2005|06:23 pm]
StephY
[i feel |confusedconfused]
[jammin to |alkaline trio - time to waste]

I am soooo confused. . .    :o(
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [May. 22nd, 2005|12:35 am]
StephY
[i feel |sadthis song makes me feel emo]
[jammin to |foo fighters - everlong]

Odd weekend. friday, training. <--- was boring cuz no one is getting hurt so i just sit on my ass and do nothing.
saturday went to dolphin with my buddy. <--- hope he feels better.
sunday <--- woot woot going to dadeland with my mommy :o)
this concludes my post. nite nite. . . <3 <3
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 16th, 2005|07:37 pm]
StephY
[i feel |boredbored]
[jammin to |dashboard confessional - swiss army romance]

i am yet again at the apple store because my ipod is being an asshole. :( they're gonna keep it here for a while and run all sorts of tests. i'm gonna miss my jimmy (my ipod). i'm here with cori and my daddy. im bored out of my mind. i'm gonna go eat something.

STePhY
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 15th, 2005|04:20 pm]
StephY
[i feel |tiredtired]
[jammin to |nirvana - love buzz]

so. . . this weekend. friday went to the kegger, it was ok. i feel kinda bad cuz i lied to my mommy. she wasn't really mad, but she just gave me this face like you didn't have to lie. :( but she obviously wasn't that mad cuz she let me go out sat. without even saying anything. so, first i show up to this kegger and the cops were there pretty much when i got there so of course my mom freaks and is like i'm not leaving you here. so met up with jessi and went to denny's with people from kill jasper and their g/f's, and then went to hang out at the park by erica's house. first time in a looong time that i hung upside down on the monkey bars. LoL, i felt like a little kid. it was exciting. =D fun weekend.

Um, my computer is being gay and not letting me mail you the pics (Jessi) so i'm just gonna post them.

pics
linkpost comment

(no subject) [May. 9th, 2005|07:15 pm]
StephY
[i feel |blahblah]
[jammin to |nirvana - love buzz]

aloha! well. . . weekend was exciting. i just got home from training and cori's here with me :D and watching me type o0o0o spooky! j/k. so yea i went to the show at kaffe with a bunch of people saw kill jasper for the first time and they were awesome. yup yup yup. . . interesting, i know. okie dokie pizza's burning. c ya ♥ StephY
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Apr. 28th, 2005|10:10 pm]
StephY
[jammin to |the used - taste of ink]

:( someone took down a bunch of my posters and flyers. . . assholes!
i went to the play, masks, in school today, pretty good. i fucking had to stay until it started tho, i couldn't go home. it sucked. but the play was good so whatever.
well all for now, nitey nite. . .
link2 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]